Henderson Real Estate, LLC

  • $339900
  • $258.48/Sqft
3227 E ELKHORN LN, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1315
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
3227 E ELKHORN LN, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $339900
  • $258.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156619
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1315
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering 1,315 sq ft and a 2-car garage. The interior features bright white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an open, functional layout designed for everyday comfort. Located in the highly desirable Long Valley community, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including 2 pools, large hot tub, splash pad, pickleball courts, mini golf course, clubhouse, parks, playground, driving nets, dog park, and walking trails. Located 9 minutes from Sand Hollow - close to hiking, biking, boating, and more. Inclusions: Water softener, blinds, fans in all bedrooms, refrigerator, and the two mounted TVs.

  • Address 3227 E ELKHORN LN,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:30 am
  • Property ID: 2156619
  • Price: $339900
  • Property Size: 1315 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Horizon
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington