Red Rock Real Estate LLC

  • $375000
  • $233.35/Sqft
1876 S WOLVERINE WAY, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1607
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
1876 S WOLVERINE WAY, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $375000
  • $233.35/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156360
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1607
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

***FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE*** Discover this quality-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a 2-car garage in the desirable Long Valley community. Thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a bright open living space and a well-appointed kitchen with a large center island, quartz counters, ample pantry storage, stainless steel appliances, and durable laminate flooring across the main level. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including resort-style pools, hot tub, pickle-ball courts, an 18-hole putting course, splash pads, and more--perfect for relaxation and recreation. An ideal starter home or excellent second-home investment opportunity. *Buyer is responsible to verify ALL listing information including but not limited to: HOA dues/fees, HOA inclusions, utility companies, transfer fees, acreage, square footage, etc.

  • Address 1876 S WOLVERINE WAY,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:27 am
  • Property ID: 2156360
  • Price: $375000
  • Property Size: 1607 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 4