Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $615000
  • $337.17/Sqft
11058 S SANDY CREEK DR. DR, Sandy, UT, 84094
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1824
  • Sq Ft
  • 1987
  • Year Built
For Sale
11058 S SANDY CREEK DR. DR, Sandy, UT, 84094
  • $615000
  • $337.17/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156333
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1824
  • Sq Ft
  • 1987
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home in Sandy featuring modern upgrades and an open, light-filled layout. Major updates completed in 2020 include a new roof, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, recessed can lighting, updated flooring, and fresh paint throughout. A new A/C and furnace were installed in 2023 for added comfort and peace of mind. This spacious home offers abundant natural light, stunning mountain views from the front, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Utah's beautiful seasons. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a fantastic location. Owner/Agent Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 11058 S SANDY CREEK DR. DR,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84094
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 02:49:15 am
  • Property ID: 2156333
  • Price: $615000
  • Property Size: 1824 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4