Mansell Real Estate Inc

  • $385000
  • $356.48/Sqft
1445 W RUSSETT AVE, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1080
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built
For Sale
1445 W RUSSETT AVE, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • $385000
  • $356.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156332
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1080
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built

Description

Tucked away down a quiet street is this delightful home with lots of natural light pouring into the front living room. Features include newer cabinets, butcher-block countertops, updated flooring, a reverse osmosis system, and water softener included. The fenced yard is private and great for fire pits with friends, or for pets to roam. Ask about preferred lender rate buydown incentive. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all information.

  • Address 1445 W RUSSETT AVE,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84119
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:27 am
  • Property ID: 2156332
  • Price: $385000
  • Property Size: 1080 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1210
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 3