KW WESTFIELD

  • $415000
  • $291.02/Sqft
8392 S SKY MIRROR LN #202, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1426
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
8392 S SKY MIRROR LN #202, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $415000
  • $291.02/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156267
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1426
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome Home to modern living in the heart of Midvale! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1,426sqft of open and functional living space with a bright contemporary feel throughout. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, oversized island seating, and abundant storage, all opening seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a private bathroom and large closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. One of the standout features of this unit is the massive covered deck, creating an incredible extension of the living space and the perfect spot to relax or entertain year-round. Located in a newer community with modern architecture, outdoor gathering spaces, fire pit areas, playgrounds, and walking paths. Includes a tandem 2-car garage plus easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and commuter routes. HOA is just $200/month. Conveniently located near Bingham Junction TRAX station, Jordan River Parkway trails, Topgolf, and quick freeway access for an easy commute anywhere in the valley. This is low-maintenance living with style, space, and location all in one package. *SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE*

  • Address 8392 S SKY MIRROR LN #202,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:27 am
  • Property ID: 2156267
  • Price: $415000
  • Property Size: 1426 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details