RE/MAX Associates

  • $685000
  • $196.39/Sqft
253 N 240 E, Vineyard, UT, 84059
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3488
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built
For Sale
253 N 240 E, Vineyard, UT, 84059
  • $685000
  • $196.39/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156253
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3488
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built

Description

Be ready for summer in this beautifully located home in the heart of Vineyard. Ideally situated within walking distance of three schools, this home offers both practicality and an exceptional lifestyle. This property backs to the main trail and protected open space, ensuring lasting privacy with no rear neighbors. Use the direct backyard access to the scenic biking trail that connects you to the area's abundant outdoor amenities. The community features pools, hot tubs, a splash pad, club house and several well-maintained parks. Spend warm summer evenings on your patio, taking in peaceful sunset views in a serene, natural setting. Making this home the perfect for recreation and relaxation. A perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and outdoor living-this home is ready to be enjoyed. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from previous MLS. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 253 N 240 E,
  • City Vineyard,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84059
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:26 am
  • Property ID: 2156253
  • Price: $685000
  • Property Size: 3488 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 5