KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams

  • $2350000
  • $320.38/Sqft
130 E SUNSET, Alpine, UT, 84004
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 7335
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built
For Sale
130 E SUNSET, Alpine, UT, 84004
  • $2350000
  • $320.38/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156232
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 7335
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

Completely remodeled in 2022, this exceptional Alpine estate sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and blends luxury with thoughtful design throughout. Highlights include beautiful new wood gridded and non-gridded Pella windows, European white oak floors, iron doors, and a Gourmet Chef's Kitchen with a 12x5 walnut island, quartzite surfaces, 48-inch 6-burner Thermador range with griddle stove, 36-inch SubZero fridge, 36-inch SubZero freezer, 2 Bosch dishwashers, 2 warming drawers, and 2 butler's pantries. The lower level features a mother-in-law apartment with private entrance, full kitchen, laundry, bath, and 2 bedrooms. Resort-style backyard offers 2 fiberglass saltwater pools, the second pool seats 20+, heats above 100 degrees for a hot tub, or chills to approximately 42 degrees for cold plunges. Plus a regulation-size pickleball court/basketball court and mature landscaping. New roof in 2020. Minutes from American Fork Canyon, Alpine Country Club, Cedar Hills Golf Club, multiple parks, and Thanksgiving Point for shopping, dining, and entertainment.

  • Address 130 E SUNSET,
  • City Alpine,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84004
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:26 am
  • Property ID: 2156232
  • Price: $2350000
  • Property Size: 7335 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.67
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Basketball Standard,Window Coverings,Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Westfield
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Lone Peak
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Timberline
  • Middle School District: Alpine