Arbor Realty LLC

  • $399999
  • $223.21/Sqft
1353 N CELIA WAY, Layton, UT, 84041
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1792
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built
For Sale
1353 N CELIA WAY, Layton, UT, 84041
  • $399999
  • $223.21/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156073
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1792
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

Fully updated inside and out. New roof, new kitchen with quartz countertops and updated cabinetry, plus new luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet throughout. Bathroom has been redone with new tile, tub, and valve. The layout is clean and efficient, and the updates are already done so you're not stepping into a project. Location is practical-quick access to I-15, close to Hill Air Force Base, and minutes from everyday shopping and services. Priced to compete-one of the lowest-priced single-family homes in Davis County for the level of finish offered.

  • Address 1353 N CELIA WAY,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84041
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:25 am
  • Property ID: 2156073
  • Price: $399999
  • Property Size: 1792 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 4