Salt Lake Investment Real Estate Co.

  • $1049900
  • $222.25/Sqft
2563 E 2250 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4724
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
2563 E 2250 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $1049900
  • $222.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156058
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4724
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Gorgeous Elevated Rambler in East Layton. Welcome to this beautifully designed home perfectly situated in a quiet lot with stunning curb appeal. Fully landscaped and featuring extensive rock work, this home blends luxury and function in detail. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 3-car garage complete with a costco door, allowing you to easily unload groceries directly into the huge walk-in pantry. Inside, you'll find 6 spacious bedrooms, the 6th bedroom in the basement with its own separate entrance is perfect for a guest suite, home office or potentially could be converted into a mother-in-law apartment. The interior showcases a thoughtful, high-end design with quartz countertops throughout, and a luxurious master suite featuring coffered ceilings, a separate soaking tub, large walk-in shower, and dual his-and-hers closets. This home is move in read! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully finished home in a desirable East Layton neighborhood

  • Address 2563 E 2250 N,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 17:37:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2156058
  • Price: $1049900
  • Property Size: 4724 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.44
  • Total Bedrooms: 6