Signature Real Estate Utah (Cottonwood Heights)

  • $925000
  • $330.00/Sqft
642 S 1200 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • Bathrooms
  • 2803
  • Sq Ft
  • 1909
  • Year Built
For Sale
642 S 1200 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • $925000
  • $330.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155973
  • Bathrooms
  • 2803
  • Sq Ft
  • 1909
  • Year Built

Description

Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and historic charm in one of Salt Lake City's most coveted locations. This stunning 2-story home offers a rare opportunity to live minutes from downtown and just a short walk to the University of Utah stadium and campus, TRAX station, Rowland Hall, McGillis School, East High and Judge Memorial Catholic High School. The interior features a thoughtfully updated kitchen with a butler's pantry and even an additional wet bar downstairs making this home ideal for entertaining. Rare for the area, this property includes a large 2-car garage and an expansive, beautifully landscaped yard in both the front and back, creating a private outdoor retreat. With the vibrant shops, dining, and entertainment of 9th & 9th just a short walk away, this residence offers an unparalleled combination of living space, convenience and a prime location. Square footage figures and all information are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer and/or Buyers agent is advised to obtain an independent measurement and verify all.

  • Address 642 S 1200 E,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84102
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 08:10:45 am
  • Property ID: 2155973
  • Price: $925000
  • Property Size: 2803 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1205
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Wasatch
  • Elementary School District : Salt Lake
  • High School : East
  • High School District : Salt Lake
  • Middle School : Bryant
  • Middle School District: Salt Lake