Stokes & Company Real Estate Services

  • $510000
  • $204.41/Sqft
585 E WYNGATE POINTE LN, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2495
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
585 E WYNGATE POINTE LN, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $510000
  • $204.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155874
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2495
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful and clean townhouse in a gated community! Enjoy a maintained and safe neighborhood where the HOA handles all of your lawn and exterior maintenance. Evening strolls without through traffic. Inside to marvelously maintained and move in now feel. You'll love the high ceilings and main floor layout with access to your private fenced back yard and patio where kids or pets can play freely. Timeless knotty alder cabinetry with dark granite countertops and stainless appliances. Upstairs to a luxury master bedroom with mile-long walk-in closet and large soaking tub with a separate shower. Cushiest quality carpet you can find! Loft for bedtime stories or a bright and quiet office. Downstairs recreation room with theater setup complete with surround sound. A wet bar or second kitchen; your choice! Easily use as a turnkey studio basement apartment. Stay acclimated with 2023 95% efficient heating and air. Near trax! Community pavilion and park. Washer, Dryer and refrigerator included! You'll be so glad you came. Make it home today!

  • Address 585 E WYNGATE POINTE LN,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 16:53:25 pm
  • Property ID: 2155874
  • Price: $510000
  • Property Size: 2495 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3