Masters Utah Real Estate

  • $265000
  • $180.52/Sqft
3005 S 9000 W, Magna, UT, 84044
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1468
  • Sq Ft
  • 1930
  • Year Built
For Sale
3005 S 9000 W, Magna, UT, 84044
  • $265000
  • $180.52/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1468
  • Sq Ft
  • 1930
  • Year Built

Description

This is a great rehab opportunity! The home is being sold in where as, as is conditions. The fundamentals are there for a cute cottage on a quiet street. The seller Has been away for a couple of years so there are no seller warranties or representation. The listing and settlement documents will be signed by the owners assigned party with power of attorney. The individual with power of attorney has never occupied the home and has no knowledge of its condition and is representing the sale as being in as is condition. OPPORTUNITY AWAITS.

  • Address 3005 S 9000 W,
  • City Magna,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84044
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 17:41:42 pm
  • Property ID: 2155790
  • Price: $265000
  • Property Size: 1468 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1206
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.13
  • Total Bedrooms: 4