Remax Real Estate and Associates LLC

  • $225000
  • $219.94/Sqft
817 GRANT ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1023
  • Sq Ft
  • 1890
  • Year Built
For Sale
817 GRANT ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • $225000
  • $219.94/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155655
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1023
  • Sq Ft
  • 1890
  • Year Built

Description

Charming Bungalow located in the city center of Montpelier. It is the perfect home for one level living. It has 2 bedrooms and one bathroom. There is an additional storage space and Laundry room located upstairs. The exterior of the home is completely self maintained. The 2 car garage is located behind the home and was built in 2000. The garage has electricity, and is also self maintained. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Bear Lake County. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 817 GRANT ST,
  • City Montpelier,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83254
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 02:26:30 am
  • Property ID: 2155655
  • Price: $225000
  • Property Size: 1023 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : A. J. Winters
  • Elementary School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • High School : Bear Lake
  • High School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • Middle School : Bear Lake
  • Middle School District: BEAR LAKE COUNTY