KW Success Keller Williams Realty

  • $435000
  • $235.39/Sqft
1348 E CROSS ST, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1848
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built
For Sale
1348 E CROSS ST, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $435000
  • $235.39/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155629
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1848
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built

Description

All-brick East Bench beauty with stunning mountain views! This 3-bed, 2-bath home features brand new carpet and is move-in ready. Enjoy the large, well-manicured yard with multiple patio areas, a covered patio, and pergola- perfect for entertaining. A detached garage and oversized shed with loft storage offer unbeatable functionality. Located just minutes from mountain trails and recreation, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and the Utah outdoor lifestyle.

  • Address 1348 E CROSS ST,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 00:00:27 am
  • Property ID: 2155629
  • Price: $435000
  • Property Size: 1848 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-6
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : East Ridge Elementary
  • Elementary School District : Ogden
  • High School : Ben Lomond
  • High School District : Ogden
  • Middle School : Mound Fort
  • Middle School District: Ogden