Equity Real Estate (Luxury Group)

  • $1850000
  • $357.35/Sqft
1385 E 1650 N, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 5177
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
1385 E 1650 N, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $1850000
  • $357.35/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155475
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 5177
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

Rare opportunity to own a piece of Wasatch View Acres! Great home offering unique midcentury modern architecture situated on 5 acres with barn and workshop. Approx. 5100 sq feet offering 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, walkout basement, updated kitchen and attached 2 car garage. Many possibilities with this great home and property! Perched above Heber, this great location offers stunning mountain and valley views with easy access to city amenities and schools. 55 minutes to SLC international airport, 40 minutes to Provo/Orem. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 1385 E 1650 N,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 17:54:39 pm
  • Property ID: 2155475
  • Price: $1850000
  • Property Size: 5177 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6