EXP Realty, LLC (Southern Utah)

  • $289900
  • $204.15/Sqft
163 E 3100 NORTH ST, Cedar City, UT, 84721
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1420
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
163 E 3100 NORTH ST, Cedar City, UT, 84721
  • $289900
  • $204.15/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155470
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1420
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Middle unit townhome designed to deliver comfort and style throughout. This home features 9-foot ceilings on the main level and an open layout that creates a bright, welcoming space. The kitchen is thoughtfully finished with quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and soft-close cabinetry. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main level and all bathrooms, while upgraded carpet adds warmth to the upstairs bedrooms and hallways. The living room showcases a stylish shiplap accent wall and modern lighting. The primary suite includes dual sinks for added convenience. Enjoy a two-car garage and a fully fenced backyard complete with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

  • Address 163 E 3100 NORTH ST,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84721
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 17:14:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2155470
  • Price: $289900
  • Property Size: 1420 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3