Century 21 Everest (St George)

  • $375000
  • $97.10/Sqft
121 N 100 E, La Verkin, UT, 84745
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3862
  • Sq Ft
  • 1970
  • Year Built
For Sale
121 N 100 E, La Verkin, UT, 84745
  • $375000
  • $97.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155441
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3862
  • Sq Ft
  • 1970
  • Year Built

Description

This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on a corner lot in La Verkin and is full of opportunity--with no HOA. Featuring an open floor plan, the main living area offers a spacious layout ideal for gathering and everyday living. The home includes an unfinished basement ready for your personal touch and customization. Outside, you'll find a two-car attached carport, a storage shed for added convenience, and ample space for RV parking. Being sold as-is, this property is a great option for buyers looking to add value and make it their own.

  • Address 121 N 100 E,
  • City La Verkin,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84745
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 15:48:23 pm
  • Property ID: 2155441
  • Price: $375000
  • Property Size: 3862 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : LaVerkin
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington