Richmond American Homes of Utah, Inc

  • $657901
  • $178.29/Sqft
2078 S 4190 W #95, Taylor, UT, 84401
  • Bathrooms
  • 3690
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2078 S 4190 W #95, Taylor, UT, 84401
  • $657901
  • $178.29/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155353
  • Bathrooms
  • 3690
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

*** Contract on this home today and enjoy up to 3% of contracted price when using our preferred lender that can be used towards closing costs or rate buy down. ***The ranch-style Bryce plan offers a distinct separation between living and entertaining spaces. One side of the home features three large bedrooms, including a lavish primary suite showcasing a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. The other has an open great room, a dining nook and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island. A second bathroom, powder room and laundry round out this beautiful plan. Structural upgrades include Sunroom, Deluxe Master Bath #1, 2nd Sink in Bath #2, Gourmet Kitchen, 9' Ceilings, Wet Bar Pre-Plumb and Areaway at the unfinished basement. Home Gallery upgrades include Quartz Countertops, Premier Cabinet Package, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, tile in bathrooms and laundry room and Wood Laminate Flooring everywhere else. Pictures shown are of another Bryce home and are not exact representations of the home's interior and exterior design.

  • Address 2078 S 4190 W #95,
  • City Taylor,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 17:54:25 pm
  • Property ID: 2155353
  • Price: $657901
  • Property Size: 3690 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 3