New Star Real Estate (Roosevelt)

  • $390000
  • $147.73/Sqft
85 N WENDELL LN, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2640
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
85 N WENDELL LN, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • $390000
  • $147.73/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155342
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2640
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

READY FOR NEW OWNERS! Don't miss this spacious 2,640 sq ft multi-level home situated on a generous .36-acre lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a roomy master suite with a walk-in closet, this home offers comfort and flexibility for a variety of living situations. With two kitchens and separate entrances, the possibilities are endless-ideal for multi-generational living, rental potential, or hosting guests with ease. Enjoy outdoor living with a large patio, deck, and a fully fenced backyard complete with a storage shed. The low-maintenance zero-scaped front yard adds curb appeal, while the enclosed carport provides additional usable space. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 85 N WENDELL LN,
  • City Roosevelt,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84066
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 23:00:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2155342
  • Price: $390000
  • Property Size: 2640 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 4