Rick Smith & Associates, LLC

  • $398000
  • $204.94/Sqft
759 S PITFORD DR, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1942
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
759 S PITFORD DR, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • $398000
  • $204.94/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155327
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1942
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST BY 5/7/26 AT 3:00 PM. Hurry; at this price, this one won't last. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home, with 2 family rooms, located in a quiet neighborhood, has a large fenced backyard, French doors off the kitchen to a covered deck, for summer or winter BBQs, and a cozy fireplace for those cold winter days.

  • Address 759 S PITFORD DR,
  • City Centerville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84014
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 01:29:55 am
  • Property ID: 2155327
  • Price: $398000
  • Property Size: 1942 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5