KW WESTFIELD

  • $659900
  • $227.55/Sqft
188 W 2000 S, Orem, UT, 84058
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2900
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2155191
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2900
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built

Description

NO SHOWINGS UNTIL OUR THURSDAY OPEN HOUSE 5/7 FROM 5-7! The location of this home is spectacular. Close to UVU, shopping, I-15, etc. The lot is incredible; it is your private sanctuary. The kitchen is beautifully updated. The roof is approximately 4 years old, the 2 bathrooms have been updated with Mohawk waterproof laminate, and new carpet was installed in approximately Jan of 2022. The primary bath has a new shower and sink. Exercise room incudes barbett set, squat rack, adjustable dumbbell set, and rower, which the seller will leave with the home. The primary bedroom bed frame and the nightstand. The seller is also leaving the electric lawn mower, branch timmer, chainsaw, and two leaf blowers. Don't miss this opportunity. All information is provided as a courtesy only. All information to be verified by the buyer no later than the agreed-upon due diligence deadline, including, but not limited to, sq. ft., room sizes, lot size, etc.

  • Address 188 W 2000 S,
  • City Orem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84058
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 21:33:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2155191
  • Price: $659900
  • Property Size: 2900 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.31
  • Total Bedrooms: 5