Agency Realty, LLC

  • $1999999
  • $510.72/Sqft
781 W 3000 S, Daniel, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3916
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
781 W 3000 S, Daniel, UT, 84032
  • $1999999
  • $510.72/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155131
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3916
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy quiet mornings on the deck, taking in the open space and peaceful surroundings. Located 3 miles from Heber, this property offers the best of both worlds - country living with convenient access. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Situated on 3.75 acres, this fully fenced property provides the flexibility for livestock, horses, or to simply enjoy a more open, spacious lifestyle. The home features an oversized shop near the home for RVs, equipment, and storage, along with open, usable pasture ground with 9 water shares. An extra large barn sits at the back of the property, and a second medium-sized barn anchors the field. There's ample space to expand, build an arena, add outbuildings, or create your own setup. Enjoy the deck and patio with an outdoor gas fire feature for relaxing evenings. This is more than just a home. It's a rare opportunity to own usable land near Heber with the freedom, function, and lifestyle that comes with it.

  • Address 781 W 3000 S,
  • City Daniel,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 19:29:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2155131
  • Price: $1999999
  • Property Size: 3916 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 3.73
  • Total Bedrooms: 4