Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $460000
  • $220.20/Sqft
1224 W 550 ST, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2089
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built
For Sale
1224 W 550 ST, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • $460000
  • $220.20/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155108
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2089
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built

Description

One of Clearfield's most inviting rambler-style homes, ideally located near shopping, I-15, Hill AFB, and everyday amenities. This updated home features a new refreshed kitchen, new flooring in kitchen & main living area, new water heater, 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout including a spacious living room, separate family room, and versatile basement office/den for work or additional living space. Enjoy a large, covered backyard deck perfect for entertaining, along with a fully fenced yard that is thoughtfully divided for pets, gardening, or both. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and RV parking along the side. Square footage obtained from a prior appraisal. Buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 1224 W 550 ST,
  • City Clearfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84015
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 02:57:27 am
  • Property ID: 2155108
  • Price: $460000
  • Property Size: 2089 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 4