Recreation Realty, P.C.

  • $995000
  • $319.32/Sqft
29 W TAMARIND WAY #LOT 54, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3116
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
29 W TAMARIND WAY #LOT 54, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • $995000
  • $319.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155088
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3116
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Gorgeous Bear Lake VIEW without being high on the hill, this beautiful, extremely well-kept home (never been in rental pool), has a detached additional garage for your toys or extra vehicle AND an attractive office/mancave with lake view! Paved road off Hodges Canyon Road with easy access to forest for ATV/Snowmobiling enjoyment. Public lake access, Golf Course, Pickleville Playhouse close. Marina 2 miles, Beaver Mountain Ski 30 minutes. Bike/walking path all the way to Garden City and beyond! Large .56-acre lot with propane BBQ pit in the yard, and potential to landscape further with room for Pickleball Court, Gazebo, play area etc. Parking area for your boat or extra vehicles.

  • Address 29 W TAMARIND WAY #LOT 54,
  • City Garden City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84028
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 21:09:03 pm
  • Property ID: 2155088
  • Price: $995000
  • Property Size: 3116 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.56
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : North Rich
  • Elementary School District : Rich
  • High School : Rich
  • High School District : Rich
  • Middle School : Rich
  • Middle School District: Rich