Realtypath LLC (Home and Family)

  • $650000
  • $256.51/Sqft
754 W 100 N, Provo, UT, 84601
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2534
  • Sq Ft
  • 1918
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2155053
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2534
  • Sq Ft
  • 1918
  • Year Built

Description

Come live in this beautifully maintained and updated brick duplex in Provo, where you can live in one unit and rent the other from day one! At 2,534 sqft on a flat .34-acre lot, the home offers two fully independent units with separate gas and electric meters, water heaters, and AC, plus covered front and back porches. Recent updates include a new roof, a newly added bathroom, and updated kitchens with quartz countertops and gas ranges. The 3-bedroom unit features a large living and dining room, primary bath, and in-unit laundry, leased at $1,966/mo. The 1-bedroom owner's unit is move-in ready with an open kitchen, full bath, and laundry. The basement offers expansion potential into two more bedrooms for either unit, with mechanicals reachable without entering either living space. There is even a detached workshop with an RV-height carport, a shed, and off-street parking for eight. The huge sprinklered yard sits under mature trees, and fiber internet keeps both units connected. You will love this Provo address with BYU and UVU minutes away, plus quick access to Silicon Slopes, downtown Provo, and Provo Canyon for trails, Bridal Veil Falls, and Sundance! All information, figures, and documentation provided as a courtesy, buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 754 W 100 N,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84601
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 06:08:27 am
  • Property ID: 2155053
  • Price: $650000
  • Property Size: 2534 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Property Type: Duplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Front And Rear

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3