Hardey Realty Group

  • $875000
  • $225.11/Sqft
4859 W LOWER BEND DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3887
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
4859 W LOWER BEND DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $875000
  • $225.11/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154915
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3887
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome home! This home is located one of Herrimans most sought after master planned communities. This homes offers nearly 4,000 sqft feet of spacious living and over $170,000 in design center upgrades and owner improvements. You will love the modern elegance and thoughtfully designed space including the grand gourmet kitchen, complete with oversized center island, upgraded quartz countertops and upgraded cabinets. The upgraded laminate flooring floors throughout the main floor and seamlessly into the great room. The main floor provides a homes office space as well. Enjoy the primary bedroom with an en-suite that looks and feels like a spa. The finished basement offers an oversized family room, LVP flooring, a bedroom and full bathroom with large storage area. Relax in the professionally landscaped yard that is meticulously maintained.

  • Address 4859 W LOWER BEND DR,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 18:16:19 pm
  • Property ID: 2154915
  • Price: $875000
  • Property Size: 3887 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1115
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 4