Plumb & Company Realtors LLP

  • $269900
  • $473.51/Sqft
115 S 1100 E ## 514, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 570
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built
For Sale
115 S 1100 E ## 514, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • $269900
  • $473.51/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154913
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 570
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built

Description

Turn-key, move-in ready condo featuring stylish LVP flooring, newer carpet in the bedroom, and a clean, neutral palette throughout. The kitchen includes updated appliances, and in-unit laundry comes complete with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Sliding glass doors open to a patio overlooking the pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This well-appointed one-bedroom also offers secure parking with storage cabinets. Ideally located within walking distance to the University of Utah, and just minutes from Primary Children's and University of Utah hospitals, downtown, restaurants, and coffee shops, making it a perfect blend of comfort and convenience

  • Address 115 S 1100 E ## 514,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84102
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 03:19:33 am
  • Property ID: 2154913
  • Price: $269900
  • Property Size: 570 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: CONDO
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Wasatch
  • Elementary School District : Salt Lake
  • High School : East
  • High School District : Salt Lake
  • Middle School : Bryant
  • Middle School District: Salt Lake