Equity Real Estate (Luxury Group)

  • $965000
  • $274.46/Sqft
2625 S 1050 E, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3516
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
2625 S 1050 E, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $965000
  • $274.46/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154873
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3516
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Seller is offering $15,000 in concessions for rate buydown on this fabulous home in Heber Meadows! Offering appx 3516 sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright & spacious open layout. Beautiful kitchen with large island and pantry. Main level living with large primary suite offering separate tub and walk in shower and large walk in closet. Basement is fully framed with electrical ran and rough plumbing & HVAC, ready for your finishing touches! Great location close to schools, shopping and many amenities. Quick access to HWY 40 leading up to Strawberry reservoir and endless recreation. Just 20 minutes from Park City, 55 minutes from Salt Lake City and 30 minutes from Provo/Orem. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 2625 S 1050 E,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 00:27:43 am
  • Property ID: 2154873
  • Price: $965000
  • Property Size: 3516 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Daniel Canyon
  • Elementary School District : Wasatch
  • High School :
  • High School District : Wasatch
  • Middle School : Timpanogos Middle
  • Middle School District: Wasatch