TMG Realty

  • $519900
  • $236.32/Sqft
2755 W HAZELHURST DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2200
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
2755 W HAZELHURST DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $519900
  • $236.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154862
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2200
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath rambler in Taylorsville. The home boasts of a spacious detached 2 Garage with a shop area. Attached single car garage and RV parking. Downstairs has a spacious family room with a wood stove. There is a 4th bedroom downstairs 60% finished. Large laundry room and cold storage. Close to everything ..shopping/schools. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2755 W HAZELHURST DR,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 20:11:15 pm
  • Property ID: 2154862
  • Price: $519900
  • Property Size: 2200 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1106
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 3