Century 21 Everest (Iron)

  • $879000
  • $375.00/Sqft
1458 W 6400 S, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2344
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
1458 W 6400 S, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • $879000
  • $375.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154545
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2344
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Commanding an elevated position on 20 acres of quakies & open meadow, this cabin captures the majesty of expansive mountain views, open skies, & unspoiled wilderness in every direction. A hunter's haven & mountain sanctuary, it's surrounded by prime deer, elk, & turkey habitat. A pavilion provides a great space for gatherings, parties, & outdoor entertaining. Inside, beautiful rustic log furnishings throughout, vaulted ceilings, & a hand-laid rock fireplace create warm western charm. The main floor offers a great room, dining area, kitchen w/pantry. A primary bedroom w/ en suite, half bath & a mother-in-law's room. Upstairs in the loft features a family room, full bathroom & 3 queen beds. Dish TV keeps you connected, & non-potable deeded spring water is pumped to a tank & gravity fed. Seasonal access. Seller financing available. Adjacent 20 acres available. Selling turn-key.

  • Address 1458 W 6400 S,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84720
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 23:24:55 pm
  • Property ID: 2154545
  • Price: $879000
  • Property Size: 2344 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 20
  • Total Bedrooms: 2