RE/MAX ASCENT

  • $380000
  • $167.33/Sqft
1208 S 1740 W, Payson, UT, 84651
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2271
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
1208 S 1740 W, Payson, UT, 84651
  • $380000
  • $167.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154536
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2271
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

This townhome is move-in ready with 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths, including a basement apartment with a full kitchen. Payson is a delightful little town situated 15 minutes from Provo off the I-15 is known for its breathtaking scenery. Seller to contribute $5,000 to Buyer's Closing Costs.

  • Address 1208 S 1740 W,
  • City Payson,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84651
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 01:02:48 am
  • Property ID: 2154536
  • Price: $380000
  • Property Size: 2271 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 4