Real Estate Titans

  • $289900
  • $120.89/Sqft
819 CASTLE GATE CIR, Helper, UT, 84526
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2398
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built
For Sale
819 CASTLE GATE CIR, Helper, UT, 84526
  • $289900
  • $120.89/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154489
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2398
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Description

GREAT PRICE for this 2,398 sq. ft. rambler style home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the Castle Gate Subdivision in Helper! Beautiful views from this 3 bdrm 1 1/2 bath home, 1 car detached garage, newer roof, tons of storage, 3 sheds, fruit trees include apple & peach. All appliances are included!

  • Address 819 CASTLE GATE CIR,
  • City Helper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84526
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 20:25:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2154489
  • Price: $289900
  • Property Size: 2398 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sally Mauro
  • Elementary School District : Carbon
  • High School : Carbon
  • High School District : Carbon
  • Middle School : Helper
  • Middle School District: Carbon