Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $419000
  • $291.78/Sqft
6206 S 1450 E, South Ogden, UT, 84405
  • Bathrooms
  • 1436
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
6206 S 1450 E, South Ogden, UT, 84405
  • $419000
  • $291.78/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154480
  • Bathrooms
  • 1436
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

This charming three-bedroom home offers a peaceful retreat, perfectly suited for its next owners. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, the home blends comfort with thoughtful functionality. Designed with ease of living in mind, the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas create a seamless flow that extends effortlessly onto the outdoor deck spaces-ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet moments of relaxation. Surrounded by tranquility, the private yard provides a serene setting with ample space for entertaining, gardening, or both. Whether you envision vibrant flower beds or a thriving vegetable garden, the outdoor space is designed for beauty and ease, requiring minimal upkeep while offering maximum enjoyment. Adding even more value, the property includes a two-car garage with built-in cabinets and extra storage right on the main floor under the stairs. Easy access to shopping and dining.

  • Address 6206 S 1450 E,
  • City South Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84405
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 10:35:54 am
  • Property ID: 2154480
  • Price: $419000
  • Property Size: 1436 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings,Workbench

School Details

  • Elementary School : H. Guy Child
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Bonneville
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : South Ogden
  • Middle School District: Weber