Congress Realty Inc

  • $299900
  • $142.81/Sqft
1175 E 900 S, Preston, ID, 83263
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2100
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built
For Sale
1175 E 900 S, Preston, ID, 83263
  • $299900
  • $142.81/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154477
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2100
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built

Description

Well maintained single level home situated on a spacious 0.38 acre lot in a quiet rural setting. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers approximately 2,100 square feet of living space with a functional layout and generous room sizes throughout. The home features radiant heating along with a newer mini split system for added comfort. Interior shows original finishes, providing a great opportunity for updates and customization. Kitchen includes durable surfaces and ample cabinetry. Bathrooms and bedrooms are in functional condition with potential for cosmetic improvements. Primary bathroom includes a jetted tub that is currently not operating. There is visible moisture related discoloration on one window area that may need attention. Exterior features a durable metal roof and plenty of outdoor space for various uses. Plumbing and electrical systems are reported to be in working condition.

  • Address 1175 E 900 S,
  • City Preston,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83263
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 14:20:42 pm
  • Property ID: 2154477
  • Price: $299900
  • Property Size: 2100 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.38
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Pioneer
  • Elementary School District : PRESTON JOINT
  • High School : Preston
  • High School District : PRESTON JOINT
  • Middle School : Preston
  • Middle School District: PRESTON JOINT