Equity Real Estate (Premier Elite)

  • $273900
  • $282.37/Sqft
1770 E KEYS VIEW CT #21, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 970
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built
For Sale
1770 E KEYS VIEW CT #21, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • $273900
  • $282.37/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154343
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 970
  • Sq Ft
  • 1985
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled in the heart of a desirable Holladay community, this home offers a rare blend of tranquility and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, the property features a spacious backyard and a covered walk-out patio, an ideal setting to relax, entertain, and take in the peaceful atmosphere. Inside, you'll find a charming stone fireplace that creates the perfect cozy retreat during the winter months, with a layout that's ready for you to move right in and make it your own. Tucked away just off Highland Drive, this home provides quick and easy access to both Interstate 15 and Interstate 215. Schools, shopping, and everyday essentials are all conveniently within walking distance. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1770 E KEYS VIEW CT #21,
  • City Millcreek,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 19:14:21 pm
  • Property ID: 2154343
  • Price: $273900
  • Property Size: 970 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2