Real Broker, LLC

  • $445000
  • $303.96/Sqft
862 W PACIFIC AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84104
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1464
  • Sq Ft
  • 1924
  • Year Built
For Sale
862 W PACIFIC AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84104
  • $445000
  • $303.96/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154293
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1464
  • Sq Ft
  • 1924
  • Year Built

Description

Fully renovated inside and out, this 4-bed, 3-bath Salt Lake City bungalow is the house hack or investment play you've been waiting for. The main level has been completely transformed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an open concept living and dining area, designer light fixtures, and a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, full-height marble backsplash, white shaker cabinets with gold hardware, a waterfall island with bar seating, and brand new stainless steel appliances. The fully finished basement offers a private, separate entrance, its own full kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. Ready to rent from day one. Live upstairs, offset your mortgage with rental income below, or lease both units for maximum cash flow. Not currently rented. Seller financing available, text agent for details. 4 off-street parking spaces. No HOA. Minutes from downtown SLC, I-15, and everything the city has to offer.

  • Address 862 W PACIFIC AVE,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84104
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 14:53:32 pm
  • Property ID: 2154293
  • Price: $445000
  • Property Size: 1464 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 8905
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 4