EXP Realty, LLC

  • $125000
  • $125.00/Sqft
6494 S 1090 W, Murray, UT, 84123
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
6494 S 1090 W, Murray, UT, 84123
  • $125000
  • $125.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154204
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated 2bed, 2bath home with modern finishes throughout. This property has been refreshed top to bottom, featuring a brandnew roof, brandnew siding, and brandnew skirting for longterm peace of mind. Inside, enjoy brandnew LVP flooring, brandnew carpet, brandnew doors, brandnew fixtures, and brandnew can lights for a bright, clean interior. The kitchen has been fully upgraded with brandnew cabinets and brandnew granite countertops, plus upgraded plumbing and newer windows for added efficiency. Both bathrooms include brandnew vanities and updated finishes. Home warranty included. Movein ready with thoughtful improvements throughout. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from seller . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 6494 S 1090 W,
  • City Murray,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84123
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 23:18:37 pm
  • Property ID: 2154204
  • Price: $125000
  • Property Size: 1000 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2