KW WESTFIELD

  • $549900
  • $278.29/Sqft
290 N 500 E, Salem, UT, 84653
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1976
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2154116
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1976
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Great home freshly remodeled right in the heart of growing Salem. Huge side area for parking trailers or RV. Large storage and laundry room, two car garage with extra depth and heated! Plus has it's own storage closet, along with a shed in the backyard, for plenty of storage. Freshly poured new patio in the back. Furnace, water heater, kitchen, carpet, and bathrooms all recently updated the last couple years to now. Easy to show, please use Aligned Showings. Square footage is provided as a courtesy estimate only and buyer is advised to obtain their own measurement.

  • Address 290 N 500 E,
  • City Salem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84653
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 20:58:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2154116
  • Price: $549900
  • Property Size: 1976 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Salem
  • Elementary School District : Nebo
  • High School : Salem Hills
  • High School District : Nebo
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Nebo