Logic Real Estate LLC

  • $545000
  • $194.02/Sqft
2234 W ARCHES DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2809
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built
For Sale
2234 W ARCHES DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $545000
  • $194.02/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153900
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2809
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,809 sq ft of comfortable living space. This inviting rambler features a bright and open main living area with beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms, while the finished basement provides additional living space, bedrooms, and flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Step outside to a fully fenced and private backyard with low-maintenance turf, a covered patio, and plenty of space for gatherings, pets, or play. The property also includes a spacious driveway, attached garage, and solar panels for improved energy efficiency and reduced utility costs. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable neighborhood.

  • Address 2234 W ARCHES DR,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 20:05:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2153900
  • Price: $545000
  • Property Size: 2809 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: