Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (North Salt Lake)

  • $489900
  • $312.64/Sqft
4134 W 6515 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1567
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
4134 W 6515 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $489900
  • $312.64/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153804
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1567
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

Come see this cute multi-level home with a surprisingly spacious feel, thanks to vaulted ceilings and open living areas that make the home live larger than its square footage. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include newer windows and sliding glass door, along with stainless steel appliances. Added features like a UV air purifier, water softener, and filtered water system bring comfort and peace of mind.

  • Address 4134 W 6515 S,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:10 am
  • Property ID: 2153804
  • Price: $489900
  • Property Size: 1567 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Fox Hills
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Taylorsville
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : Bennion
  • Middle School District: Granite