Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • $500000
  • $177.68/Sqft
892 E 400 S, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2814
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
892 E 400 S, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • $500000
  • $177.68/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153801
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2814
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

5 bed, 3 bath home on Smithfield's east bench offering just under 2,900 sq ft with a functional, spacious layout and an oversized garage. Features include a newer roof (2021) and newer carpet, LVP flooring, large bedrooms, generous gathering areas, abundant natural light throughout and a new HVAC system in 2024. The home offers a walkout basement, formal living room, lower patio, and upper deck. Situated on a desirable lot in a great location, with room for personalization and future improvements to make it your own. Buyer to verify all and don't miss the 3D tour!

  • Address 892 E 400 S,
  • City Smithfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84335
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 22:27:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2153801
  • Price: $500000
  • Property Size: 2814 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 5