Equity Real Estate (Results)

  • $289000
  • $233.63/Sqft
8116 N RIDGE LOOP WEST #8, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1237
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
8116 N RIDGE LOOP WEST #8, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $289000
  • $233.63/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153771
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1237
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

This sought after middle unit is in the best location for the complex. It is in the building closest to the clubhouse, pool, large park and visitor parking. This well maintained condo has very large bedrooms, updated lighting, a laundry room, dishwasher, and lots of extra storage. It is close to shopping, schools and other amenities. Upgraded kitchen, countertop, appliances, flooring and bath tubs. Easy showing. Vacant now ( still remodeling until 5/15/2026. Schedule showing start 5/9/2026. Text to the agent -Daphne 801-856-3223 to send the door code.

  • Address 8116 N RIDGE LOOP WEST #8,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 16:02:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2153771
  • Price: $289000
  • Property Size: 1237 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3