Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate (South County)

  • $359000
  • $273.42/Sqft
397 W 625 N, Payson, UT, 84651
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1313
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2153529
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1313
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful, like-new, and exceptionally well-maintained townhome! This clean, move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with an open kitchen, dining, and great room layout. Enjoy neutral paint tones, LVP wood flooring, and multicolor carpeting-all in excellent condition. A standout upgrade is the recently installed Arctic garage door, designed for improved energy efficiency by helping keep cold air out. Parking is a rare bonus for a townhome, offering a 1-car garage, full driveway, and an additional covered parking space. Don't miss this opportunity-homes like this go quickly. Schedule your showing today!

  • Address 397 W 625 N,
  • City Payson,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84651
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 16:24:47 pm
  • Property ID: 2153529
  • Price: $359000
  • Property Size: 1313 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3