Intermountain Properties

  • $1290000
  • $309.95/Sqft
3263 S CHUKAR DR, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4162
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
3263 S CHUKAR DR, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • $1290000
  • $309.95/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153420
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4162
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

This property has been used as a family retreat and has also been a very successful rental in the vacation rental pool for many years. It is in immaculate condition and has been regarded as one of the premier vacation rentals in all of Bear Lake. It comes with a built in clientele if wanted. It is a resort all by itself. It has a sport court, gaga pit, fire pit, ping pong table, pool table, and parking for many boats, cars and side by sides. The property includes access to all Ideal Beach amenities for a fee. The property includes a superb surround sound system with a 100 inch TV for cinematic viewing. For a full price offer, sale may include all interior furnishings, pool table, and ping pong table and the exterior gaga pit and hot tub. Sale also includes parcel 36-05-150-0073, upon which are the included Pickleball/sport court, lower patio and firepit, and playground areas, leaving ample room to add additional amenities, including a new garage.

  • Address 3263 S CHUKAR DR,
  • City Garden City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84028
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 21:40:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2153420
  • Price: $1290000
  • Property Size: 4162 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s),Swing Set,Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : North Rich
  • Elementary School District : Rich
  • High School : Rich
  • High School District : Rich
  • Middle School : Rich
  • Middle School District: Rich