Covenant Realty

  • $705000
  • $147.61/Sqft
814 E 1020 S, Ephraim, UT, 84627
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4776
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
814 E 1020 S, Ephraim, UT, 84627
  • $705000
  • $147.61/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153381
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4776
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this spacious and inviting rambler in the desirable Shingle Mill neighborhood of Ephraim. Offering over 4,700 square feet, this well-designed home features 7 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living, entertaining, or multi-generational needs. The open layout creates a warm, functional flow with generous living areas and a fully finished basement with a separate entrance. Situated on a .40-acre lot, the fully fenced yard is beautifully landscaped with mature trees and garden space perfect for those who enjoy outdoor living and gardening. Take in stunning views of the San Pitch Mountains from the large back deck or relax on the covered side patio. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with extra width, ample parking, 9 foot ceilings in the basement, and convenient single-level living features. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, this property offers the ideal balance of space, comfort, and small-town charm. **New carpet and flooring throughout the home**

  • Address 814 E 1020 S,
  • City Ephraim,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84627
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/25 15:48:50 pm
  • Property ID: 2153381
  • Price: $705000
  • Property Size: 4776 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Ephraim
  • Elementary School District : South Sanpete
  • High School : Manti
  • High School District : South Sanpete
  • Middle School : Ephraim
  • Middle School District: South Sanpete