Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate (South County)

  • $724000
  • $206.03/Sqft
1096 S 350 E, Payson, UT, 84651
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3514
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
1096 S 350 E, Payson, UT, 84651
  • $724000
  • $206.03/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153365
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3514
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

This meticulously cared for and clean single family rambler offers spacious main level living plus a fully finished basement with a mother in law apartment. The layout provides flexibility for multi generational living, rental income, or added space for guests. Main level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/visiting room, living room, dining, kitchen, and laundry. The basement can be used as part of the home or as a mother in law apartment and has two bedrooms and one bathroom, kitchen, living spaces, and its own laundry. The property is fully landscaped with mature trees and shrubs and also includes a detached garage/shop, an additional shed(s), and massive amounts of off street parking with room for vehicles, trailers, or equipment. Located near the mouth of Payson Canyon but still close to schools and shopping. A back gate provides nearly direct access to nearby ball fields and a playground. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement and verify listing information.

  • Address 1096 S 350 E,
  • City Payson,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84651
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 04:51:12 am
  • Property ID: 2153365
  • Price: $724000
  • Property Size: 3514 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.44
  • Total Bedrooms: 5