Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Saddleview)

  • $520000
  • $304.45/Sqft
515 INVERNESS LN #207, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1708
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
515 INVERNESS LN #207, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $520000
  • $304.45/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153275
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1708
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in Heber offers the perfect mix of modern updates, comfort, and mountain-town charm. The home features a fully updated kitchen with stylish finishes, upgraded lighting throughout, and beautifully refreshed bathrooms. A cleverly designed coffee and appliance station adds a unique touch, making everyday living both convenient and enjoyable. Great views of the Timpanogos nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property includes a one-car garage. Its prime location provides easy access to the endless outdoor recreation that Heber Valley is known for-from hiking and biking to skiing and fishing. Step outside to your private backyard, an ideal space to relax and unwind after a day of adventure. Whether you're enjoying the fresh mountain air or taking in the peaceful surroundings, this outdoor area adds an extra layer of livability to the home. Perfect as a primary residence or a getaway retreat, this townhouse combines thoughtful upgrades, scenic beauty, and a highly desirable location.

  • Address 515 INVERNESS LN #207,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 22:14:32 pm
  • Property ID: 2153275
  • Price: $520000
  • Property Size: 1708 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 4