Equity Real Estate (Select)

  • $874900
  • $177.03/Sqft
4036 W IVY AVE, Mountain Green, UT, 84050
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4942
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
4036 W IVY AVE, Mountain Green, UT, 84050
  • $874900
  • $177.03/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153220
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4942
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

If you know The Cottonwoods... you know. 4036 Ivy Ave is the one people wait for-open, light, functional, and in a part of Mountain Green that rarely turns over. 13 minutes to Snowbasin Resort. Now with Lee's Marketplace and Ace Hardware just down the road, convenience finally caught up to the lifestyle. No fluff. No overthinking it. When these come up... they go.

  • Address 4036 W IVY AVE,
  • City Mountain Green,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84050
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 13:30:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2153220
  • Price: $874900
  • Property Size: 4942 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 6