Ashley Valley Realty, Inc.

  • $199000
  • $169.80/Sqft
840 S 130 E #F201, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1172
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
840 S 130 E #F201, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • $199000
  • $169.80/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153211
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1172
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

3 bed, 2 bath mid-level condo with 1,172 sq ft of single-level living. Updated paint, flooring, and modern finishes throughout. Spacious primary suite, two balconies, and low-maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 840 S 130 E #F201,
  • City Vernal,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84078
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 19:34:24 pm
  • Property ID: 2153211
  • Price: $199000
  • Property Size: 1172 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3