Utah Real Estate PC

  • $795000
  • $203.74/Sqft
1506 W MISTY FEN WAY, West Jordan, UT, 84088
  • Bathrooms
  • 3902
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
1506 W MISTY FEN WAY, West Jordan, UT, 84088
  • $795000
  • $203.74/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152982
  • Bathrooms
  • 3902
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

This impeccably maintained rambler sits on a generous lot, featuring a fully fenced and exceptionally private backyard. With a oversized three-car garage that has room for storage and is heated. Inside, the home offers over 3,900 square feet of living space, with three bedrooms and three bathrooms with a bright and open floor plan. The unfinished basement invites your personal touches and includes a private entrance, presenting abundant possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, entertainment, and a variety of dining options, this home combines comfort, versatility, and accessibility in one outstanding package.

  • Address 1506 W MISTY FEN WAY,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84088
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 23:21:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2152982
  • Price: $795000
  • Property Size: 3902 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1112
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Humidifier,Storage Shed(s),Workbench

School Details

  • Elementary School : Riverside
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : West Jordan
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : West Jordan
  • Middle School District: Jordan